2004 Susitna 100       9:00
Division Place Bib Sex Age First Name Last Name City State Country Division Time ELAPSED TIME CP-1 Flat Horn Lake (Mile 25)   CP-2 Eaglesong Lodge (Mile 46)   CP-3 Luce's Lodge (Mile 55)   CP-4 Flat Horn Lake (Mile 75)   CP-5 Little Su (Mile 87)   Finish (BL) ELAPSED TIME
 (day:hr:min) In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out 100 Miles  (day:hr:min)
1 71 F   Janice Tower Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 0:20:30 12:47 12:49 4:34 4:48 7:31 7:33 11:19 11:38 2:20 2:21 2/15/2004 5:30 0:20:30
2 29 F   Jessica Groshek Fairbanks AK USA Bike ######## 0:23:38 1:06 1:18 5:41 6:03 9:27 10:08 1:55 2:30 5:15 5:40 2/15/2004 8:38 0:23:38
3 61 F   Jennifer Rennie Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:07:26 2:23 2:48 8:04 9:08 12:16 2:16 8:28 10:12 1:04 1:25 2/15/2004 16:26 1:07:26
4 70 F   Anne Thomas Eagle River AK USA Bike ######## 1:08:39 2:29 2:50 8:51 9:55 12:53 2:16 9:27 11:16 2:23 2:32 2/15/2004 17:39 1:08:39
5 3 F   Beth Baker Eagle River AK USA Bike ######## 1:11:42 4:15 4:28 11:10 12:24 4:30 6:50 11:49 2:15 3:45 4:04 2/15/2004 20:42 1:11:42
1 49 F   Laura McDonough Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:02:21 2:07 2:09 7:15 7:24 9:55 10:14 3:32 4:00 7:27 7:46 2/15/2004 11:21 1:02:21
2 7 F   Gail Bazeley Port Moody BC Canada Foot ######## 1:06:33 3:08 3:14 9:28 9:33 12:16 12:52 7:18   11:16 11:21 2/15/2004 15:33 1:06:33
3 21 F   Karol Fink Seward AK USA Foot ######## 1:16:45 3:32 3:41 10:39 0:12 3:28 7:40 2:41 4:11 8:11 8:35 2/16/2004 1:45 1:16:45
4 44 F   Kristine Laughlin Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:17:50 3:55 4:11 11:55 2:50 6:10 7:50 2:57 3:32 8:31 9:13 2/16/2004 2:50 1:17:50
5 27 F   Yvonne Goldsmith Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:18:58 4:22 4:31 12:14 3:00 6:19 7:10 2:47 4:02 9:25 9:45 2/16/2004 3:58 1:18:58
6 74 F   Diane Van Deren Sedalia CO USA Foot ######## 1:21:02 5:21 5:51 2:45 3:30 8:28 9:00 5:03 5:51 11:50 0:40 2/16/2004 6:02 1:21:02
1 52 F   Sheryl Mohwinkel-Fleming Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 1:03:30 2:31 2:46 6:55 7:50 9:49 10:33     8:25 8:46 2/15/2004 12:30 1:03:30
2 66 F   Shelly Schwenn Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 1:03:30 2:31 2:46 6:55 7:50 9:49 10:33 2:55 3:37 8:25 8:45 2/15/2004 12:30 1:03:30
3 9 F   Heather Bell Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 1:05:35 2:16 2:40 7:01 8:20 10:10 11:19 4:21 6:58 11:02 11:12 2/15/2004 14:35 1:05:35
1 32 M   David Hart Anchorage Ak USA Bike ######## 0:18:30 12:22 12:26 3:59 4:31 6:54 7:07 10:29 10:48 1:10 1:13 2/15/2004 3:30 0:18:30
2 69 M   Jamey Stull Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 0:18:45 12:47 12:49 4:34 5:10 7:53 7:57 11:03 11:12 1:12 1:17 2/15/2004 3:45 0:18:45
3 22 M   Bill Fleming Anchorage Ak USA Bike ######## 0:19:05 12:39 12:43 4:34 5:14 7:52 7:55 11:03 11:12 1:23 1:28 2/15/2004 4:05 0:19:05
4 6 M   Adam Bartlett Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 0:20:37 12:48 12:53 4:56 5:17 8:24 8:44 12:24 12:46 3:10 3:30 2/15/2004 5:37 0:20:37
5 14 M   David Delcourt Fairbanks AK USA Bike ######## 0:22:35 12:30 12:32 4:28 4:30 7:21 7:36 11:27 2:30 4:40 5:03 2/15/2004 7:35 0:22:35
6 55 M   Patrick Murray Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 0:23:20 1:23 1:26 5:55 6:19 9:08 9:15 1:27 2:01 5:08 5:16 2/15/2004 8:20 0:23:20
7 2 M   Joel Austin Fairbanks AK USA Bike ######## 0:23:38 1:14 1:18 5:45 6:03 9:27 10:08 1:55 2:30 5:15 5:40 2/15/2004 8:38 0:23:38
8 62 M   Scott Rennie Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:02:01 2:07 2:10 7:03 7:34 10:19 10:48     7:48 8:16 2/15/2004 11:01 1:02:01
9 53 M   Mike Morganson Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:02:52 1:41 1:45 6:56 7:55 11:08 12:10 3:55 7:00 9:19 9:38 2/15/2004 11:52 1:02:52
10 12 M   Benjamin Couturier Eagle River AK USA Bike ######## 1:02:58 12:39 12:43 4:57 5:24 7:57 7:59 12:10   9:59 10:11 2/15/2004 11:58 1:02:58
11 5 M   Paul Barney Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:03:04 1:30 1:43 6:56 7:55 11:08 12:10 3:35 7:00 9:19   2/15/2004 12:04 1:03:04
12 33 M   Eric Hjellen Sun Prairie WI USA Bike ######## 1:04:34 2:11 2:22 8:22 9:05 12:02 12:30 5:13   10:55 11:01 2/15/2004 13:34 1:04:34
13 34 M   Gil Hjellen Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:04:34 2:09 2:22 8:22 9:05 12:02 12:30 5:13   10:55 11:01 2/15/2004 13:34 1:04:34
14 13 M   Michael Couturier Eagle River AK USA Bike ######## 1:05:35 1:46 2:05 7:20 8:58 11:09 12:10 7:00 7:25 10:44 11:38 2/15/2004 14:35 1:05:35
15 25 M   William Garner Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:07:36 2:47 2:55? 8:48 10:05 12:35 5:00 9:57 10:39 1:59 2:18 2/15/2004 16:36 1:07:36
16 72 M   J.J. Tower Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:07:36 2:47 3:14 8:48 10:05 12:35 5:00 9:51 10:38 1:59 2:18 2/15/2004 16:36 1:07:36
17 73 M   Steve Tower Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:07:36 3:09 3:17 8:48 10:05 12:39 5:00 9:53 10:38 1:59 2:18 2/15/2004 16:36 1:07:36
18 51 M   Super Al Mitchell Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:08:40 2:23 4:22 9:19 1:22 3:40 5:25     2:58 3:19 2/15/2004 17:40 1:08:40
19 43 M   Kim Kittredge Eagle River AK USA Bike ######## 1:08:49 2:23 4:22 9:19 1:22 3:40 5:25     2:58 3:19 2/15/2004 17:49 1:08:49
20 18 M   Thaddeus DuBois Anchorage AK USA Bike ######## 1:09:48 2:47 3:27 10:39 5:22 7:45 8:30 12:06 1:15 3:53 4:05 2/15/2004 18:48 1:09:48
1 10 M   Ed Bennett Chugiak AK USA Foot ######## 1:00:29 2:15 2:20 7:23 7:33 9:31 9:40 2:24 2:30     2/15/2004 9:29 1:00:29
2 60 M   Steve Reifenstuhl Sitka AK USA Foot ######## 1:01:29 2:42 2:47 7:56 8:02 10:21 10:26 3:26 3:35 6:51 6:53 2/15/2004 10:29 1:01:29
3 47 M   Andrew Matulionis Whitefish MT USA Foot ######## 1:02:42 1:54 1:56 7:13 7:24 9:53 10:08 3:53 5:02 8:28 8:28 2/15/2004 11:42 1:02:42
4 15 M   Robert L. DeVelice Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:02:51 2:04 2:06 7:42 8:20 10:28 10:50 4:21 4:55 8:26 8:32 2/15/2004 11:51 1:02:51
5 54 M   Brian Murdoch Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:03:55 3:38 3:51 9:28 9:48 12:11 12:37 6:13 6:34 9:53 9:55 2/15/2004 12:55 1:03:55
6 39 M   Eric Johnson Ogden UT USA Foot ######## 1:04:36 3:39 3:50 9:28 9:48 12:11 12:37 6:13 6:34 10:03 10:13 2/15/2004 13:36 1:04:36  
7 42 M   Jamshid Khajavi Kirkland WA USA Foot ######## 1:06:33 2:47 2:58 9:02 9:26 12:12 12:52 7:16 7:35     2/15/2004 15:33 1:06:33
8 58 M   Pierre Ostor White Bear Lake MN USA Foot ######## 1:09:27 3:24 3:33 10:05 11:00 1:35 1:57 9:10 9:45 1:47 2:10 2/15/2004 18:27 1:09:27
9 45 M   Bob Lisey Wadsworth OH USA Foot ######## 1:09:47 3:26 ? 10:05 11:00 1:41 2:25 9:25 9:53 1:51 2:10 2/15/2004 18:47 1:09:47
10 20 M   Marty Fagan North Bend WA USA Foot ######## 1:10:40 3:58 4:03 11:00 11:12 2:17 2:40 9:57 10:08 2:10 2:18 2/15/2004 19:40 1:10:40
11 57 M   Ron Nicholl Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:11:23 3:22 3:35 10:32 11:15 2:30 2:30 9:38 9:58 2:50 3:02 2/15/2004 20:23 1:11:23
12 35 M   John Hoppe Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:11:51 2:52 3:27 9:14 10:05 12:50 1:20 11:14 11:44 4:13 4:47 2/15/2004 20:51 1:11:51
13 17 M   Leon Draxler Sumner WA USA Foot ######## 1:11:54 3:55 3:57 11:00 11:04 2:24 2:55 10:14 11:04 3:30 3:37 2/15/2004 20:54 1:11:54
14 63 M   David Rhoades Pacific Grove CA USA Foot ######## 1:12:29 3:26 ? 9:28 9:51 12:45 4:51     4:09 4:48 2/15/2004 21:29 1:12:29
15 56 M   Tim Neckar Houston TX USA Foot ######## 1:13:23 2:46 2:50 8:58 9:23 12:30 12:40 10:34 10:37 3:32 3:35 2/15/2004 22:23 1:13:23
16 40 M   Mark Jolin Eagle River AK USA Foot ######## 1:13:37 3:14 3:25 10:27 11:14 2:43 2:46 3:03 3:59 4:38 4:50 2/15/2004 22:37 1:13:37
17 26 M   Jason Geck Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:15:16 3:31 3:38 10:39 1:23 4:00 7:40 2:16 3:08 7:20 7:50 2/16/2004 0:16 1:15:16[1]
18 48 M   Jim McDonough Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:15:16 3:32 3:40 10:38 12:12 3:26 7:40 2:20 3:09 7:20 7:50 2/16/2004 0:16 1:15:16
19 77 M   Max Welker Tacoma WA USA Foot ######## 1:15:48 4:21 4:40 11:57 1:18 4:42 6:30 1:25 2:06   7:20 2/16/2004 0:48 1:15:48
20 23 M   George Forshaw Port Moody BC Canada Foot ######## 1:15:57 4:21 4:39 11:57 1:18 4:40 5:00 12:56 2:06 7:12 7:20 2/16/2004 0:57 1:15:57
21 1 M   Butch Allen Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:17:01 3:30 3:38 10:38 12:12 3:28 7:40 2:47 4:09 8:11 8:35 2/16/2004 2:01 1:17:01
22 65 M   Giuseppe Ruffino Palerno   Italy Foot ######## 1:17:03 3:22 3:33 10:48 12:12 3:45 5:25 2:09 3:39 8:20 9:03 2/16/2004 2:03 1:17:03
23 30 M   Brian Laughlin Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:17:50 3:55 4:11 11:55 2:50 6:10 7:50 2:57 3:32 8:31 9:13 2/16/2004 2:50 1:17:50
24 31 M   Asher Harley Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## 1:21:29 5:22 5:55 2:00 3:15 6:50 9:10 5:12 5:51 11:50 0:40 2/16/2004 6:29 1:21:29
25 59 M   Craig Reding Midland Park NJ USA Foot ######## 1:21:29 5:22 5:51 2:00 3:15 6:50 9:10 5:12   7:48 5:51 2/16/2004 6:29 1:21:29
26 28 M   Ken Greenberg Littleton CO USA Foot ######## 1:21:49 5:21 5:49 2:45 3:30 8:28 9:00 5:07 5:12 11:50 0:40 2/16/2004 6:49 1:21:49
27 76 M   Ben Wacker Saint Paul MN USA Foot ######## 1:23:08 4:16 4:38 12:49 9:00 12:29 13:30 8:55 9:20     2/16/2004 8:08 1:23:08
1 41 M   Tim Kelley Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 0:12:44 11:46 11:48 2:22 2:28 3:38 3:38 6:02 6:08 7:55 7:55 2/14/2004 21:44 0:12:44
2 37 M   Jim Jager Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 0:14:36 12:14 12:18 3:08 3:14 4:36 4:54 7:25 7:30 9:25 9:26 2/14/2004 23:36 0:14:36
3 75 M   Brent Veltkamp Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 0:15:23 12:30 12:36 3:23 3:30 4:50 4:58 7:47 8:24 10:15 10:26 2/15/2004 0:23 0:15:23
4 4 M   Jeff Bannish Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 0:16:17 12:29 12:33 3:34 3:50 5:13 5:38 8:16 8:39 10:45 10:56 2/15/2004 1:17 0:16:17
5 68 M   Mel Strauch Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 0:16:37 12:17 12:25 3:24 4:35 5:52 6:01 8:54 9:20 11:23 11:27 2/15/2004 1:37 0:16:37
6 50 M   Benjamin Meyer Wasilla AK USA Ski ######## 0:18:50 12:53 1:10 4:24 4:59 6:16 6:54 10:07 10:26 1:03 1:14 2/15/2004 3:50 0:18:50
7 16 M   Kevin Dobelbower Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 0:21:55 1:25 1:34 5:25 5:40 7:31 7:44 12:00 12:09 3:27 3:37 2/15/2004 6:55 0:21:55
8 79 M   John Michaud   AK USA Ski ######## 1:00:23 1:23 1:35 5:40 6:48 8:29 8:43 12:52   5:13 5:50 2/15/2004 9:23 1:00:23
9 19 M   Charlie Ess Wasilla AK USA Ski ######## 1:02:02 1:57 2:05 6:36 7:36 9:22 9:47 2:28 3:29 7:16 8:05 2/15/2004 11:02 1:02:02
10 64 M   Bill Rice Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 1:02:02 1:57 2:06 6:25 7:25 9:10 9:43 2:28 3:35 7:16 8:05 2/15/2004 11:02 1:02:02
11 36 M   Tom Hunt Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 1:02:04 1:35 1:56 5:53 7:18 9:04 9:42 2:14 3:35 7:04 8:17 2/15/2004 11:04 1:02:04
12 67 M   Mark Selland Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 1:02:04 1:35 1:55 5:53 7:18 9:04 9:41 2:14 3:35 7:04 8:17 2/15/2004 11:04 1:02:04
13 46 M   Dan Maclean Anchorage AK USA Ski ######## 1:05:02 2:27 2:50 7:16 8:04 10:06 10:49     9:30 10:22 2/15/2004 14:02 1:05:02
14 80 M   Terry Teilborg Anchorage Ak USA Ski ######## 1:13:23 2:35 2:57 9:15 10:46 1:53 2:50 9:46 10:55 4:43 5:00 2/15/2004 22:23 1:13:23
15 8 M   Mike Beiergrohslein Eagle River AK USA Ski ######## 1:14:08 2:56 4:40 10:29 9:15 11:35 11:45 3:03 3:59 7:12 7:31 2/15/2004 23:08 1:14:08
  78 F   Karen Williams Anchorage AK USA Foot ######## SCRATCH 2:14 2:19 8:27 9:08 12:00 12:30 6:35         SCRATCH
  11 M   Donald Clark St Paul MN USA Foot ######## SCRATCH 4:55 5:04 2:10 4:28 8:28 8:45           SCRATCH
  24 M   Joseph Galloway Des Moines IA USA Foot ######## SCRATCH 6:15 6:30 7:42 9:00 12:33 13:20           SCRATCH
  38 M   Jeff Jensen Evergreen CO USA Foot ######## SCRATCH 5:15 5:51 SCR                 SCRATCH
2004 Little Su 50K  
Division Place Bib Sex   First Name Last Name City State Country Division Time Time (Hr:Min:Sec)
1 81 F 29 Michelle Mitchell Wasilla Ak USA Foot 5:05:33 5:05:33
2 59 F 42 Debbie Cropper Anchorage AK USA Foot 5:30:37 5:30:37
3 92 F 50 Jeanne Schaaf Anchorage Ak USA Foot 6:12:52 6:12:52
4 97 F 26 Amber Stull Anchorage AK USA Foot 6:13:04 6:13:04
5 54 F 33 Christine Bronder Anchorage AK USA Foot 6:19:50 6:19:50
6 113 F   Anne Williams     USA Foot   6:19:50
7 51 F 44 Veronica Beagan Eagle River AK USA Foot 6:57:25 6:57:25
8 111 F   Marci Nelson     USA Foot 6:57:26 6:57:26
9 52 F 22 Talitha Birch Anchorage AK USA Foot 7:03:14 7:03:14
10 64 F 44 Carrie Erickson Anchorage Ak USA Foot 8:44:55 8:44:55
11 67 F 27 Adeline Geldenhuys Anchorage AK USA Foot 8:54:28 8:54:28
12 63 F 47 Mary DuHoux Anchorage AK USA Foot 9:31:09 9:31:09
13 99 F 24 Katherine Updergraff Anchorage Ak USA Foot 9:31:09 9:31:09
14 84 F 41 Joan Nelson Wasilla AK USA Foot 9:39:34 9:39:38
15 96 F 37 Kristin Stuempfle Gettysburg PA USA Foot 9:40:56 9:40:56
16 53 F 42 Joy Boden Gettysburg PA USA Foot 9:40:57 9:40:57
17 68 F 26 Susan Gullickson Anchorage AK USA Foot 10:04:51 10:04:51
18 75 F 30 Sarah Knight Anchorage AK USA Foot 10:04:53 10:04:53
19 77 F 53 Nancy Lisey Wadsworth OH USA Foot 10:14:03 10:14:03
1 56 F 23 Stephanie Brown Homer AK USA Ski 10:02:44 10:02:44
1 90 M 26 Jason Potsander Anchorage AK USA Bike 3:51:25 3:51:25
2 107 M   Bjarne Holm     USA Bike 4:07:29 4:07:29
3 89 M 28 Brij Potnis Anchorage AK USA Bike 4:32:12 4:32:12
4 109 M   Bob Donaldson     USA Bike 4:35:57 4:35:57
5 57 M 25 Zach Brown Palmer AK USA Bike 4:45:36 4:45:36
6 55 M 30 Eric Bronder Anchorage AK USA Bike 4:59:56 4:59:56
7 69 M 44 James Hadlock Eielson AFB AK USA Bike 6:57:32 6:57:32
8 87 M 26 Chris Phillips Glennallen AK USA Bike 9:45:14 9:45:14
1 66 M 34 Kirk Fisher Anchorage AK USA Foot 4:32:38 4:32:38
2 58 M 27 John Collins Anchorage AK USA Foot 4:54:33 4:54:33
3 95 M 32 Rory Stark Anchorage AK USA Foot 4:57:32 4:57:32
4 73 M 27 Tyler Johnson Anchorage AK USA Foot 5:10:39 5:10:39
5 65 M 33 Mark Fineman Anchorage AK USA Foot 5:14:02 5:14:02
6 74 M 30 Brook Kintz Anchorage AK USA Foot 5:21:32 5:21:32
7 98 M 33 Ben Summit Anchorage AK USA Foot 5:51:25 5:51:25
8 70 M 30 Jason Hlasny Anchorage AK USA Foot 5:56:08 5:58:08
9 101 M 39 Kevin Vig Palmer AK USA Foot 5:58:42 5:58:42
10 71 M 30 Fred Hveding Anchorage AK USA Foot 6:12:58 6:12:58
11 76 M 51 Don Lehmann Sitka AK USA Foot 6:18:26 6:18:26
12 79 M 29 Todd McCracken Anchorage AK USA Foot 6:50:00 6:50:00
13 86 M 24 R Nelson Parrish Fairbanks AK USA Foot 7:03:12 7:03:12
14 72 M 33 Chris Johnson Anchorage AK USA Foot 7:05:25 7:05:25
15 88 M 51 John Pontarolo Anchorage AK USA Foot 7:20:49 7:20:49
16 100 M 54 Charles Utermohle Anchorage AK USA Foot 8:12:56 8:12:56
17 112 M   Pat Irwin     USA Foot 8:26:40 8:26:40
18 85 M 41 Ron Nelson Wasilla AK USA Foot 9:39:38 9:39:38
1 94 M 29 Cory Smith Anchorage AK USA Ski 2:45:21 2:45:21
2 106 M   Mark Brady     USA Ski 3:15:35 3:15:35
3 91 M 36 Martin Robards Anchorage AK USA Ski 4:06:33 4:06:33
4 108 M   Roger Kemppel     USA Ski 4:15:53 4:15:53
5 103 M 50 Robert Werner Anchorage Ak USA Ski 6:13:19 6:13:19
6 80 M 41 Dano Michaud Eagle River Ak USA Ski 6:33:21 6:33:31
7 110 M   Chris Kruss     USA Ski 6:38:19 6:38:19
8 78 M 28 Alan McClain Palmer AK USA Ski 9:32:58 9:32:58
9 102 M 29 John Wells Homer AK USA Ski 10:02:44 10:02:44

[1]
Jacques Boutet: