Little Su 50K 2008 Results-Overall Place            
Division Gender Division place First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Overall place            
Women Bike            
bike F 1 Kimberly Riggs 8:02:00 17
bike F 2 Danisa Rudolph 9:01:17 (tie)26
bike F 3 Jeannette Lee 10:09:45 37
bike F 4 Carole Holley 10:09:47 38
Men Bike            
bike M 1 Ben Ball 5:38:57 3
bike M 2 Brij Potnis 5:48:25 4
bike M 3 Jon Douglas 6:13:34 7
bike M 4 David Hart 6:19:49 8
bike M 5 Tony Allen 8:14:41 18
bike M 6 Jeff Kellard 9:01:17 (tie) 26
bike M 7 Michel Villon 10:19:00 39
bike M 8 Rob Hatfield 10:47:00 40
bike M 9 Bjarne Holm 10:56:00 41
Women foot            
foot F 1 Gail Taylor 7:06:41 13
foot F 2 Karen Williams 7:59:32 16
foot F 3 Beryl Anderson 9:21:50 29
foot F 4 Shannon Rochelle 9:23:53 30
Men Foot            
foot M 1 David Johnston 5:50:42 5
foot M 2 Daniel Salvador 6:25:33 10
foot M 3 Brian Uher-Koch 6:55:36 12
foot M 4 Jake Torrey 8:36:41 19
foot M 5 Jordan Jenckes 8:37:37 20
foot M 6 Eric Meier 9:15:48 28
foot M 7 Thomas Brown 9:23:57 31
foot M 8 Clint Baker 9:24:37 32
foot M 9 Jim Hadlock 9:26:51 33
foot M 10 Tyler Maxwell 9:44:00 34
foot M 11 David Elliott 9:47:00 (tie)35
foot M 11 Michael Valiquette 9:47:00 (tie)35
Women ski            
ski F 1 Jennifer Campbell 6:04:30 6
ski F 2 Ann Farris 6:22:55 9
ski F 3 Aurora Agee 7:12:47 14
ski F 4 Karen Hurd 8:39:05 (tie)21
ski F 5 Mary Janis 8:59:34 23
ski F 6 Jennifer Kluever 8:59:49 24
Men ski            
ski M 1 Brion Beerle 4:59:12 1
ski M 2 Todd Kasteler 5:12:17 2
ski M 3 Aaron Ramirez 6:29:31 11
ski M 4 Dwight Iverson 7:52:35 15
ski M 5 James Hurd 8:39:05 (tie)21
ski M 6 Scott Kluever 8:59:50 25
   
scratched F   Kathie Evingson   scratched
  F   Mary DuHoux   scratched
  F   Michelyn Grigg   scratched
  F   Katherine Updegraff   scratched
  F   Cheryl Grove   scratched
  F   Janelle Gomez   scratched
  F   Alycia Beiergrohslein   scratched
  F   Kristin Wolf   scratched
  F   Jenny Hoeger   scratched
  F   Janice Koval   scratched
  F   Julie Berberich   scratched
  F   Sheri Ohlson   scratched
  F   Renee Rudd   scratched
  F   Jill Valerius   scratched
  F   Donna Sisson   scratched
  F   Jeannie Snuggerud   scratched
  M   John Evingson   scratched
  M   Rick Dennis   scratched
  M   Hans Brugge   scratched
  M   Robert Hildebrandt   scratched
  M   Wayne Marquis   scratched
  M   James Mayers   scratched
  F   Ingrid Everson   scratched
  F   Terri Morganson   scratched
DNS F   Susy Adams   DNS
  F   Julie Beatty   DNS
  F   Michelle Byers   DNS
  F   Lana Davis   DNS
  F   Darlene Dubay   DNS
  F   Linda K Imle   DNS
  F   Julie Fields   DNS
  F   Carmen Williams   DNS
  F   Kimberly VanSickle   DNS
  F   Danielle VanSickle   DNS
  F   Coleen Harrier   DNS
  F   Jennifer Ellinwood   DNS
  F   Joan Wilson   DNS
  F   Jeanne Schaaf   DNS
  F   Sue Sears   DNS
  F   Dawn Henry   DNS
  F   Eeva Latosuo   DNS
  F   Sarah Stanley   DNS
  F   Georgia Stansell   DNS
  F   Bonnie Swanson   DNS
  M   Gregory Bundgaard   DNS
  M   Dane Crowley   DNS
  M   William Falsey   DNS
  M   Monte Goodrich   DNS
  M   Evan Hone   DNS
  M   Jason Moore   DNS
  M   robert werner   DNS
  M   Ric Wilson   DNS
  M   Charles Utermohle   DNS
  M   Jeffrey Kim   DNS
  M   Scott McKim   DNS
  M   Joe Ellis   DNS
  M   Jerry Pakonen   DNS
  M   Cardenas Richard   DNS
  F   Linda K Imle   DNS