The next Susitna 100 and Little Su 50K will be held February 18-20, 2017.

Rosters

The race rosters will be posted as follows:

The Little-SU 50K roster will be posted when the race registration closes at 125 racers or on January 1st, whichever comes first.

The Susitna-100 roster will be posted January 1st, and updated as needed until online registration closes a week prior to the race date.

Susitna 100 Rostersusitna 100 logo

 

Last Name First Name gender Age City State
Agee Aurora F 37 Healy AK
Alirezaee Tayebeh F 40 Hawthron AUS
Allard Chris M 63 Anchorage AK
Anderson Nate M 22 Juneau AK
Anderson Britta F 48 Eagle River AK
Arnold Charles M 38 Anchorage AK
Arteaga David M 31 Anchorage AK
Auld Wynne F 30 Anchorage AK
Balcao Stephen M 24 Anchorage AK
Baldwin Jane F 56 Palmer AK
Bandy Ryan M 33 Girdwood AK
Baran Ted M 45 Anchorage AK
Barnett William M 44 Anchorage AK
Baudin Nicolas M 37 anchorage AK
Bennett Christine F 45 Chugiak AK
Bennett Edward M 58 Chugiak AK
Berglund Sven M 45 Anchorage AK
Berglund Erwin M 74 Fridley MN
Berriochoa Emily F 38 Boise ID
Bethe Amber F 42 Anchorage AK
Bonney Brian M 43 Anchorage AK
Boutet Jacques M 60 Anchorage AK
Brehmer Chris M 58 Anchorage AK
Brekken Josh M 45 Anchorage AK
Brook Heidi F 24 Anchorage AK
Brown Sean M 48 Lyons CO
Buck Teri F 54 Willow AK
Buck Mike M 62 willow AK
Coady Lisl F 31 Anchorage AK
Coolikdge Thomas M 66 Anchorage AK
Couteau Pierre-Yves M 50 San Jose CA
Covarrubias Tony M 56 Palmer AK
Danner Lars M 49 Anchorage AK
Davis Darcy F 52 Anchorage AK
Deal Brady M 22 Anchorage AK
Diaz Thomas M 53 Wasilla AK
Driscoll Alicia F 31 Juneau AK
Duran Andrew M 33 Boulder CO
English Bill M 66 Anchorage AK
Estes Mike M 58 Big Lake AK
Filipowski Michael M 35 Anchorage AK
Fisher Mike M 39 Anchorage AK
Fisher Lee M 39 Anchorage AK
Fleming Paul M 53 Wellesley MA
Flemming Brian M 39 North Pole AK
Fox Laura F 36 Anchorage AK
Freeman Bernie M 54 Palmer AK
Gano Rachael F 32 Anchorage AK
Garner Rose F 48 Anchorage AK
Gileau Ross M 28 Braintree MA
Gillis Bob M 52 Fairbanks AK
Glazier Dustin M 36 Eagle River AK
Grady Sean M 39 Anchorage AK
Grande Christina F 34 Anchorage AK
Green Jared M 41 Calgary AB
Greenwell Dugan M 39 Anchorage AK
Gutschow Ezra M 39 Homer AK
Hadlock James M 56 Eielson AFB AK
Hansen Austin M 22 American Fork UT
Harley Asher M 38 Anchorage AK
Hart David M 49 Anchorage AK
Hartz Jason M 37 Anchorage AK
Hinrichsen Kris M 33 Anchorage AK
Hinshaw Jeremy M 41 Anchorage AK
Hosmanek Paul M 33 JBER AK
Hurkett Sarah F 34 eagle river AK
Johnson Brett M 31 Eagle River AK
Johnson Cody M 40 Palmer AK
Johnston David M 46 Willow AK
Jolin Shane M 41 Eagle River AK
Kangas Ryan M 35 Anchorage AK
Kelly Terry M 46 Anchorage AK
Kelly Kevin M 26 Anchorage AK
Kettler Andrea F 33 Anchorage AK
Khajavi Jamshid M 63 Kirkland WA
Kim Shera F 30 Anchorage AK
Kincaid Nathan M 29 Soldotna AK
Kirk Tim M 44 Anchorage AK
Knapp David M 48 Palmer AK
Laframboise Allan M 44 Big Bear Lake CA
Lee Cody M 53 Anchorage AK
Leveque Jerome M 42 Anchorage AK
Libby Justin M 33 Anchorage AK
Maclean Dan M 46 Anchorage AK
Maixner Kelly M 41 BIG LAKE AK
McDonough Jim M 45 Anchorage AK
McDonough Laura F 56 Anchorage AK
McKenna Jack M 38 Anchorage AK
Miranda Paul M 29 Anchorage AK
Mitchell Superal M 51 Anchorage AK
Mohwinkel-Fleming Sheryl F 44 Anchorage AK
Moore Harry M 55 Palmer AK
Murphy Don M 50 Anchorage AK
Murphy Kevin M 29 Palmer AK
Navio Nikki F 24 Anchorage AK
Neckar Tim M 55 Houston TX
Neuberger Jen F 45 Anchorage AK
Neuberger Phil M 55 Anchorage AK
Paul Josh M 28 Fairbanks AK
Peichel Tom M 54 Anchorage AK
Pisel Jesse M 30 Anchorage AK
Pohl Andy M 42 Anchorage AK
Pollock Joe M 48 Anchorage AK
Povolo Katie F 41 Anchorage AK
Pratt Chuck M 52 Anchorage AK
R.O.U.S. W.Mike M 52 AnchoRAGE AK
Renner Martin M 47 Homer AK
Richards Petra F 40 Willow AK
Robbins Kevin M 43 Eagle River AK
Robertson Todd M 54 Boulder CO
Robertson Carlan M 25 Boulder CO
Rogozinski Tom M 49 Astoria OR
Romano Marc M 48 Homer AK
Romig Kelsey M 34 anchorage AK
Rosier Mark M 38 Anchorage AK
Ross Will M 27 Anchorage AK
Sawle Lilly F 26 Fairbanks AK
Schechter Mike M 40 Anchorage AK
Schmit Steph F 35 Fritz creek AK
Sindell John M 40 Anchorage AK
Smith Nicholai M 31 Chugiak AK
Smith Jim M 32 Anchorage AK
Smith Alex M 26 Anchorage AK
St. Laurent John M 46 Kirkland WA
Stechauner Bernhard M 35 Anchorage AK
Stevenson Grant M 30 Anchorage AK
Stewart Mark M 44 Anchorage AK
Stiassny Melanee F 40 Girdwood AK
Stone Brian M 39 Anchorage AK
Sweezey Stephen M 31 Glorieta NM
Taygan William M 44 Chugiak AK
Thurston Jeffrey M 56 Anchorage AK
Tobin Löki Gale F 33 Anchorage AK
Todd Pamela F 50 Eagle River AK
Tower Janice F 55 Anchorage AK
Waliszek Matt M 40 Anchorage AK
Wallace Cheryl F 55 boulder CO
Walsh Jason M 43 Anchorage AK
Weber Adam M 33 Anchorage AK
Weikert Lee M 46 Jber AK
Wiaderek Markus M 48 Île bizard QC
Wilbur Aaron M 26 Fairbanks AK
Woelber Brett M 29 Anchorage AK
Wolke Mikael M 43 Peosta IA
Wood Brandon M 35 Anchorage AK
Wrobel Chris M 39 Anchorage AK

 

 

Little Su 50 Roster

 

 

Last Name First Name Gender Age City State
Appleby Elizabeth F 31 Anchorage AK
Baker Beth F 67 Eagle River AK
Bakker Mick M 36 Anchorage AK
Ballantine Tab M 62 Anchorage AK
Bandy Ryan M 33 Girdwood AK
Bannish Nathaniel M 29 Anchorage AK
Bennett-Vockner Riley F 32 Nome AK
Berntson Tim M 44 Anchorage AK
Brewer Jodie F 29 Anchorage AK
Bush Kimberly F 47 Anchorage AK
Cain Grant M 27 Anchorage AK
Campfield Heather F 42 Palmer AK
Christenson Robb M 48 Anchorage AK
Clark John M 52 Anchorage AK
Colburn Kyle F 55 Anchorage AK
Cooper Jinny F 47 Willow AK
Corbin Tom M 69 Anchorage AK
Crabb Patrick M 54 Anchorage AK
Crowley Dane M 43 Palmer AK
Cushman Rob M 38 Anchorage AK
Dalton Danielle F 38 Anchorage AK
Day Amanda F 38 Eagle River AK
Diederich Jennifer F 42 Eagle River AK
Diederich Melissa F 42 Eagle River AK
Diep Jennifer F 25 Anchorage AK
Douglass Sarah F 25 Anchorage AK
Drumm Jacque M 38 Talkeetna AK
Evingson Brook F 22 Anchorage AK
Evingson John M 59 Anchorage AK
Evingson Kathie F 58 Anchorage AK
Fink Anne F 26 Iliamna AK
Fink Stephen M 25 Iliamna AK
Folmar Daniel M 40 Anchorage AK
Fredrick James M 32 Anchorage AK
Gage Scott M 46 Wasilla AK
Greig Walker Melinda F 59 Anchorage AK
Grifka Brant M 46 Eagle River AK
Hambach Andrea F 40 Willow AK
Hampton Kyle M 41 Anchorage AK
Hardwick Tony M 40 Wasilla AK
Hartman Anthony M 25 Anchorage AK
Hartman Michael M 26 Anchorage AK
Hodges Iii Clinton M 35 Anchorage AK
Hopp Karen F 58 Palmer AK
Hoppe John M 46 Anchorage AK
Howell Trevor M 42 Eagle River AK
Hoxie Brandon M 23 Eagle River AK
Huber Shannon F 51 Wasilla AK
Hunt Theo F 38 Anchorage AK
Ippoliti Johb M 33 Eagle River AK
James Shelly F 55 Anchorage AK
Jenkins Trish F 60 Anchorage AK
Jiracek Jakub M 37 Anchorage AK
Johanson Sarah F 32 Wasilla AK
Johnston David M 46 Willow AK
Jorgensen Lora F 47 Anchorage AK
Keller Mark M 34 Anchorage AK
Kiely Don M 59 Fairbanks AK
Kimmel Brodie F 31 Nome AK
Kingsbery Ryan M 33 Anchorage AK
Kirchner Carolyn F 35 Anchorage AK
Kolstad Stacey F 44 Palmer AK
Konrath-Bera Kari F 39 Chugiak AK
Koval Janice F 54 Anchorage AK
Lafrancois Tammy F 53 Soldotna AK
Lamoreaux Jason M 38 Anchorage AK
Lewis Terry M 49 Eagle River AK
Lindeke Martti M 49 Chugiak AK
Loan Kinsey F 24 Eagle River AK
Loan Sheryl F 58 Eagle River AK
Marin Darin M 56 Anchorage AK
Marin Lisa F 56 Anchorage AK
Marshall Joshua M 43 Fairbanks AK
McTaggart Shawn F 39 Palmer AK
Menzel Gloria F 58 Anchorage AK
Miller Carrie F 37 Eagle River AK
Miller Katie F 36 Anchorage AK
Miller Martin M 36 Anchorage AK
Moon Heather F 38 Kenai AK
Moon M. Scott M 53 Kenai AK
Murphy Jim M 52 Anchorage AK
Naylor John M 40 Wasilla AK
Naylor Katie F 42 Wasilla AK
Ottosen Craig M 51 Anchorage AK
Reimer Matt M 36 Anchorage AK
Reser Joseph M 26 Anchorage AK
Reyes Janus F 52 Anchorage AK
Rygh Joel M 47 Anchorage AK
Schaaf Jeanne F 63 Anchorage AK
Schechter Mike M 40 Anchorage AK
School Paul M 34 Anchorage AK
Senez Brian M 35 Anchorage AK
Shea Kristi F 42 Wasilla AK
Shea Mike M 40 Wasilla AK
Shields Bryan M 37 Anchorage AK
Simek Jill F 43 Anchorage AK
Slyker David M 44 Anchorage AK
Sternicki Oliver M 38 Anchorage AK
Stueber Travis M 35 Anchorage AK
Stull Amber F 39 Anchorage AK
Stull James M 41 Anchorage AK
Swalling Matthew M 39 Wasilla AK
Tabinor Matthew M 44 Anchorage AK
Tanaka Matt M 58 Anchorage AK
Thomas Sarah F 42 Eagle River AK
Titzel Shannon F 46 Anchorage AK
Tomco Naomi F 34 Anchorage AK
Tomco Patrick M 33 Anchorage AK
Toohey Ryan M 39 Anchorage AK
Toussaint Lisa F 51 Anchorage AK
Traxinger Dan M 43 Chugiak AK
Troisi Eric M 50 Wasilla AK
Utermohle Charles M 67 Anchorage AK
Vania Michael M 55 Anchorage AK
Waite Brian M 49 Anchorage AK
Walker Craig M 54 Anchorage AK
Wanat Bonnie F 57 Eagle River AK
Warnick Lee M 42 Anchorage AK
Werner Robert M 63 Anchorage AK
Wiley Lisa F 49 Anchorage AK
Wise Ed M 56 Anchorage AK
Woods Niles M 64 Anchorage AK
Zink Anne F 39 Palmer AK
Zink Traverse M 42 Palmer AK
         
           
           

50k logo

 

Email